Before you start the application process, please ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria by checking the following conditions;-

  • Be at least 18 years old
  • Have a passport valid 6 months after the end of your stay or be in capacity of applying for it and receive it before your departure
  • Be citizen of a country which allow Visa for an Internship in India (check the website of your local Indian embassy)
  • Be in a capacity to pay for package fees (learn more), Departure formalities expendtures like plane tickets, visa fees, insurance package (learn more) and local expenditures like food, accommodation rent, transportation and leisure (learn more)
  • Have repatriation insurance for your stay abroad
  • Have at least intermediate level of English

Other Conditions

  • Indian citizen, who are living in India are not eligible
  • Maturity and strong Adaptation Skills
  • Autonomy
  • Open-mindedness
  • Be sincerely motivated by the discovery of Indian culture
  • Have prior experience in a relevant area or sufficient education background in required sector
  • Have work experience abroad (preferably)